Contact Us

Request A Quote / Book in A Job

3 + 1 =

64 Jersey Street Jolimont WA 6014


PO Box 720 Wembley WA 6913


08-9284 0165


info@tlc-perth.com

Office Hours


Monday to Thursday - 8.00am - 4.00pm


Friday 7:30am - 3:00pm

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Perth TLC Group website, http://www.tlc-perth.com.

Perth TLC Group is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Perth TLC Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information – There are many aspects of the site which requests your personal details in order to provide you with a quote. We advise that these details might be placed into a database where you might receive newsletters, information, emails, etc from us.

Sharing of your personal information – We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Perth TLC Group takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information – For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy – Perth TLC Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information – You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Perth TLC Group reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us Perth TLC Group welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. Call: 0892840165 E-mail: info@tlc-perth.com

Pauline – Subiaco

I have been a very happy customer of Peter, Denby and the team at TLC since 2010. They have renovated my shops in Subiaco, done maintenance and repair work at the shops and at home, in Subiaco and Wembley. They have arranged installation of garage doors, security...

Renovation and Maintenance work – Floreat/Wembley

“The Parish of Floreat/Wembley have over the past 18 months undertaken a major refurbishment of the two Churches within the Parish. Our protocol requires two quotes for each element of the works. By reputation, TLC were chosen as our lead company and their quotation...

Carport Repairs – Bayswater

Perth TLC group were a God send! I rent my house to tenants and was told the carport was collapsing and my agent asked me to find a builder to attend to this. I live away, was on holidays overseas and have no idea of builders. TLC were recommended through social...

Complete Unit Renovation – East Perth

Thanks again Pete, Stephanie and the TLC team for a great job and a fantastic result for our unit renovation. We are hoping for a good result in getting the unit re-let quickly. Tim - East Perth

Full Unit Renovation – Claremont

We were more than pleased with the result of TLC’s care and attention to detail with regards to our property in Claremont. From a very well-worn unit, TLC transformed the place with a very detailed makeover. Dealing with them was a pleasure, always attentive and...

Small Kitchen Renovation – West Leederville

Thanks for a great job. It was sensational to have all the tradesmen turn up at once and on time.A very simple and short process from the first phone call, the quote and the finished job. Looks great. I’ll be in touch for my next job at home. Martyn - West Leederville

Joan – Shenton Park

Hi TLC Just a quick note to let you know that the team led by Tim did a fantastic job. Tim’s personal attention to detail was outstanding and I’m thrilled with fence, lamp post and internal bulbs. A huge thank you and please convey sincere appreciation to Tim...

Myles, Nedlands

TLC did a slightly unusual job for me, hanging some acoustic panels in my music studio. They were very good, reliable and professional. Peter was very good at figuring out how to actually hang the panels, as the panels themselves came with no instructions! Thanks...

Rob and Christabelle, Inglewood

Both Christabelle and I would like to thank Tim & Darren for their professionalism, work ethic and all round attitude. The guys were on time, worked diligently and made no fuss regards the difficulty of the job, which was not easy. They put in a great effort to...

Trina – Beechboro

Our appreciation and thanks to Pete and the team at Perth TLC Group. You honestly and efficiently managed our kitchen replacement, bathroom refurbishment and numerous other jobs to our old family home helping us get it ready for rental in a short period of time. The...